Alumni

Once, they marched alongside us...now, they are reduced to faint memories on this page (with an occasional cameo to punch a freshman). Without further ado:

Former Cornell Drummers

1984.5

Hope Kuniholm

1989

Robert "Mecki" Pohl

1990

Dan "Danimal" Timerman

1991

Pia Napolitano Ledina

1992

David Stuhlmiller
Amy Sachs
Jon "Crash" Huber
Al Gordon

1993

Darren Tischler
Christine Watters Stuhlmiller

1994

Mike Swiernik
Mary Quillian
Hiroko Iwamoto

1995

Nicole Epting
Susan Fernaays
Jason Niksch
Juliana "Jules" Puente

1996

Melissa Van Nortwick
Eric Reed
Tim Ouellette
Vanessa Jacobs-Lorena
Aaron Hunt (section leader)
Troy Gras
Joh "Biff" Gorman III
Rich DioGuardi
Chris Beard

1997

Beth Winters '97
Caroline Westover
James Pocilukyo
Kevin McGinn
Beth Manchester
Donell Hicks
Natalya Gliner
Matt Glenn
Kerry Edelstein
Charlie Christie (section leader)

1998

Andy Ostman
Daniel Switkin
Eric Williams
Charbel Zriek
Do Lee
Ellen Lafferty
Suhani Kamdar
Mary Hoffer
Phil Fitzgerald
Michelle Clark
Laura Boyd

1999

Mike Puterbaugh
Mike Daniels (Section Leader)
Alissa Alker

2000

Christopher Grange
Jesse Miller
Amy Quan (Section Leader)
Andrew Waxman

2001

Dale Whittaker
Dan Smith
Jen Radi
Nicole Neroulias
Jenny Lazo
Rich Katz
Josh Blackler

2002

Kairus Rudina (Section Leader)
Morgan Grey
Gaspar Cooley
Rich Cohen
Seth Burnell
Ryan Anthony

2003

Karen Liu
Jim Muske
Matt Testa
Chris Godfrey
Josh Sibble - August '04 (Section Leader)

2004

Veronica Wilkins
Kelly O'Donnell
Brian Deerr (Section Leader)

2005

Alma Padilla
Devon Story (Section Leader)
Matt Tittler

2006

Reuben Frescas
Rich Galati

2007

Tim Schofield (Section Leader)
Viki Rehkugler
Mike Nagele
Crystal Cun

2008

Matt Whaley
Corey Schlager
Oliver Northrup (Section Leader)
Judy Meissner
Tomas Lazo
Don Carter

2009

Armand Galan
Erik Hugel

2010

Heather Williams
Sarah Tyree (Section Leader)
Tricia Hevers
Kevin Ballantine (Section Leader)

2011

Mo Chen

2012

Jay Weeks
Chris Walker
Mary Rutz
Nick Raasch
Ariel Noonan
Keith Marschner
Robert Levine
Kadeem Gilbert
Kevin Forney
Akshay Dhawan (Section Leader)
Anthony Ayers

2013

Anthony Longo
Erin Kuhl
Katrina Mehringer
Jessica Reno
Mike Jeon (Section Leader)
Nick Jackson

2014

David Kelly
Emma France
Zack Stair
Kaiya Provost
Nate Chertack (Section Leader)
Kelsey Piel

2015

Ellen Patridge
Kim Ferreira
Kevin Lee
Michael Fox
Warren Sears (Section Leader)
Kirstin Torgerson

2016

Alex Settle
Victoria Dye
Fred Blaisdell
Kaylin Greene

2017

Emily Frech (Section Leader)
Lauren Chan
James Wu
Vincent Sheppard
Jordan Rios
Peter Ferenz
Gordon Gustafson
Sangrag Ganguli

2018

Kelsey Burgers
Nicki Bega
Maxwell Lee
Ava Jarvis
Marco Sanchez-Ayala
Alyssa Trigg




Please send all additions or corrections to Kerri Diamond .